skip to Main Content
Authorized ShareTk. 1,00,00,00,000.00
Paid up CapitalSponsorTk. 19,56,37,880.00
PublicTk. 27,50,60,700.00
TotalTk. 47,06,98,580.00
Nos. of SharesSponsorTk. 1,95,63,788
PublicTk. 2,75,06,070
TotalTk. 4,70,69,858
Face Value per ShareTk. 10.00
Net Asset Value (NAV) (as on 31.12.2018)Tk. 892,223,820.00
NAV Per Share (as on 31.12.2018)Tk. 18.96
Earning Per Share (EPS) (as on 31.12.2018)Tk. 1.42
Net Operating Cash Flows Per Share (NOCFS) (as on 31.12.2018)Tk. 1.93