skip to Main Content
02 55138581-84 asiainsu@gmail.com
Authorized Share Tk. 1,00,00,00,000.00
Paid up Capital Sponsor Tk. 19,56,37,880.00
Public Tk. 27,50,60,700.00
Total Tk. 47,06,98,580.00
Nos. of Shares Sponsor Tk. 1,95,63,788
Public Tk. 2,75,06,070
Total Tk. 4,70,69,858
Face Value per Share Tk. 10.00
Net Asset Value (NAV) (as on 31.12.2018) Tk. 892,223,820.00
NAV Per Share (as on 31.12.2018) Tk. 18.96
Earning Per Share (EPS) (as on 31.12.2018) Tk. 1.42
Net Operating Cash Flows Per Share (NOCFS) (as on 31.12.2018) Tk. 1.93